Links Primary School

Links Primary School

You are no more, you are no less, we are all equal
"Pupils say that
they feel safe
in the school and
staff are approachable and helpful"
- Ofsted 2016

Staff

Staff at Links - Who's Who?

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Ciara Parris - Headteacher/Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo)
Mrs Janice McEwen - Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Reading
Mr Lee Matravers - Deputy Headteacher/Phase Leader - Key Stage 2/Humanities
Mrs Vicki Murray - Phase Leader - Key Stage 1
Miss Susan Meara - Wellbeing Lead
Miss Salma Akhtar - Phase Leader - Early Years
Mr Sylvester Parris - Extended Services Manager/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Year 6

Miss Maria D'Silva - Inclusion Assistant
Mr John Triggs - Computing/Writing
Mr Mark Grace

Year 5

Miss Lisa Gray - PE
Miss Lauren Paha

Year 4

Miss Maria Marcelo Martin - EAL
Miss Denise Campbell

Year 3

Miss Shiree Kadiwal - Science
Miss Saleena Masih - RE
Miss Amelia Fitzgerald

Year 2

Mrs Vicki Murray - Maths/Phase Leader- Key Stage 1
Miss Ayesha Campbell
Mrs Carol Nicholas

Year 1

Miss Susan Meara - Wellbeing Lead/PSHE
Miss Paris Francis

Reception

Mrs Natalie Anderson - Phonics
Miss Olalla Perez Lopez - Modern Foreign Languages

Nursery

Miss Salma Akhtar - Phase Leader - Early Years
Miss Lucy Hulme

PE & Sport

Mr Long Lay

Performing Arts

Mr Ollie Willems (Hubbub)

Support Staff

Year 6

Mrs Monika Mazurkiewicz
Mrs Marzena Bielecka
Mr Ben Kelleher

Year 5

Miss Anthea Acquaah
Mrs Ruby Thayparan
Mrs Marzena Bielecka

 

Year 4

Mrs Isabel Suarez
Mr Reggie Chandrakumar

Year 3

Mrs Ruby Thayaparan
Mrs Iris Kandiah
Mr Reggie Chandrakumar

Year 2

Miss Emma Draper
Mrs Bridget Khan

Year 1

Mrs Beata Wieszczek
Mrs Monica Lobo
Mrs Bridget Khan

Reception

Mrs Carol Whyms
Miss Samantha Brown
Mr Nick Brown

Nursery

Miss Lucia Conceicao
Miss Angela Brown

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Beata Wieszczek (EAL and Art)
Mr Sylvester Parris (Extended Services Manager)
Miss Claire Lawler (Attendance Officer and Home/School Liaison)
Miss Pam Shields (Jigsaw4U)
Ms Karolyn Fernandes (TAMHS)

Office Staff

Mrs Michelle Tindall (Office Manager, School Business Manager)
Mrs Nicola Todd (Personnel and Admissions Officer)
Miss Shyvonne Mathis
Mrs Azza Sandhu

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Nicola Todd (Senior Supervisor)
Mrs Christine Harris
Mrs Maria Luis
Mrs Anna Poplawska
Ms Claudia Marqes
Mrs Marzena Bielecka
Mr Reggie Chandrakumar
Mrs Ayse Kilic
Mrs Azza Sandhu
Mrs Malar Uthayakumar

Premises Staff

Mr David Hall (Site Manager)
Mr Joe Frimpong (Cleaning Supervisor)
Mrs Anna Poplawska
Mr Reggie Chandrakumar
Mr Alexander Annor
Mrs Amanda Godfrey